Schedule

LSB classes are on a semester system defined according to the following dates:

  • Summer Session: June 17 - August 9, 2019
  • Fall/Winter: September 4, 2019 - January 25, 2020
  • Winter/Spring: January 27 - June 13, 2020

Lexington School of Ballet - Schedule 2020

Pre-Ballet I
Monday3:15 pm - 4:00 pmGrove
Saturday8:30 am - 9:15 amGrove
Pre-Ballet II
Tuesday4:00 pm - 4:45 pmGrove
Thursday2:15 pm - 3:00 pmGrove
Saturday9:15 am - 10:00 amGrove
Grade I
Monday4:00 pm - 5:00 pmGrove
Thursday3:00 pm - 4:00 pmGrove
Saturday10:00 am - 11:00 amGrove
Grade II
Thursday4:00 pm - 5:00 pmGrove
Friday5:00 pm - 6:00 pmGrove
Saturday11:00 am - 12:00 pmGrove
Grade III
Thursday2:00 pm - 3:00 pmHerlihy
Thursday4:00 pm - 5:00 pmHerlihy
Saturday9:00 am - 10:00 amHerlihy
Grade IV (2 classes/2 hours per week) - OPTION A
Tuesday4:00 pm - 5:00 pmHerlihy
Saturday10:00 am - 11:00 amHerlihy
Grade IV (2 classes/2 hours per week) - OPTION B
Thursday3:00 pm - 4:00 pmHerlihy
Saturday11:00 am - 12:00 pmHerlihy
Grade V - OPTION A (2 classes/2 hours per week)
Wednesday4:00 pm - 5:00 pmPetersen
Saturday12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPetersen
Grade V - OPTION B (2 classes/2 hours per week)
Wednesday5:00 pm - 6:00 pmPetersen
Saturday1:00 pm - 2:00 pmPetersen
Grade VI (3 classes/3.5 hours per week)
Tuesday5:00 pm - 6:30 pmHerlihy
Thursday5:00 pm - 6:00 pmHerlihy
Saturday12:00 pm - 1:00 pmHerlihy
Grade VII (3 classes/5 hours per week)
Tuesday6:30 pm - 8:30 pmFajardo
Grade VII OPTION A (3 classes/5 hours per week)
Thursday6:00 pm - 7:15 pmLim
Saturday2:15 pm - 4:15 pmFajardo
Grade VIII OPTION A (4 classes/6 hours per week)
Monday5:15 pm - 6:30 pmMiller
Wednesday6:00 pm - 7:30 pmLim
Friday6:00 pm - 7:15 pmLim
Saturday10:15 am - 12:15 pmMiller
Grade VIII OPTION B (4 classes/6 hours per week)
Monday4:00 pm - 5:15 pmMiller
Wednesday6:00 pm - 7:30 pmLim
Friday7:15 pm - 8:30 pmLim
Saturday12:15 pm - 2:15 pmMiller
Grade IX (4 classes/7.5 hours per week)
Monday5:00 pm - 7:00 pmBrassel
Wednesday7:30 pm - 9:00 pmLim
Friday6:00 pm - 8:00 pmMoody
Saturday1:00 pm - 3:00 pmBrassel
Grade X (4 classes/8.75 hours per week)
Monday7:00 pm - 9:00 pmBrassel
Wednesday4:00 pm - 6:00 pmBrassel
Friday4:00 pm - 6:00 pmMoody
Saturday3:15 pm - 6:00 pmMoody
Pre-Professional (4 classes/9 hours per week)
Monday6:30 pm - 8:30 pmMiller
Wednesday6:00 pm - 8:00 pmBrassel
Friday4:00 pm - 6:00 pmLim
Saturday3:00 pm - 6:00 pmBrassel
Teen/Adult
Thursday7:15 pm - 8:30 pmLim
Saturday2:00 pm - 3:15 pmMoody
Jazz
Jazz 1Wednesday5:15 pm - 6:15 pmCaplan
Jazz 2Friday6:00 pm - 7:00 pmWilliams
Jazz 3Friday7:00 pm - 8:00 pmWilliams
Jazz 4Wednesday6:15 pm - 7:15 pmCaplan
Jazz 5Wednesday4:00 pm - 5:15 pmCaplan
Jazz 6 **Tuesday4:00 pm - 5:30 pmWilliams
Jazz 7 **Tuesday5:30 pm - 7:00 pmWilliams
Pre-Professional Jazz **Tuesday7:00 pm - 8:30 pmWilliams
Modern Dance/Choreography
Level I (8-10 yrs)Tuesday4:45 pm - 5:45 pmGrove
Level II (11-14 yrs)Friday4:00 pm - 5:00 pmGrove
Level III **Thursday5:00 pm - 6:15 pmGrove

** Must be in full graded ballet program